United States Congress


Frank R. Lautenberg (D)

Robert Menendez (D)

House of Representatives

3rd District
Jon Runyan (R)
Ocean: Barnegat, Barnegat Light, Beach Haven, Beachwood, Berkeley Twp., Toms River (part), Eagleswood, Harvey Cedars, Island Heights, Lacey, Lavallette, Little Egg Harbor, Long Beach, Ocean Twp., Ocean Gate, Pine Beach, Seaside Heights, Seaside Park, Ship Bottom, South Toms River, Stafford, Surf City, Tuckerton

4th District
Christopher H. Smith (R)
Monmouth: Allentown, Brielle, Farmingdale, Howell, Manasquan, Millstone, Roosevelt, Spring Lake Hts. (part), Upper Freehold, Wall
Ocean: Bay Head, Brick, Toms River (part), Jackson, Lakehurst, Lakewood, Manchester, Mantoloking, Plumsted, Pt. Pleasant, Pt. Pleasant Beach

6th District
Frank Pallone (D)
Monmouth: Aberdeen, Allenhurst, Asbury Park, Atlantic Highlands, Avon-By-The-Sea, Belmar, Bradley Beach, Deal, Hazlet, Highlands, Keansburg, Keyport, Loch Arbour, Long Branch, Matawan, Middletown (part), Monmouth Beach, Neptune City & Twp., Red Bank, Sea Bright, Sea Girt, South Belmar, Spring Lake, Spring Lake Hts. (part), Union Beach

12th District
Rush Holt (D)
Monmouth: Colts Neck, Eatontown, Englishtown, Fair Haven, Freehold Boro & Twp., Holmdel, Interlaken, Little Silver, Manalapan, Marlboro, Middletown (part), Ocean Twp., Oceanport, Rumson, Shrewsbury Boro & Twp., Tinton Falls, West Long Branch

New Jersey Legislature



State Senators

State Assembly Members

9th District Ocean Christopher J. Connors (R) Dianne Gove (R)
Brian E. Rumpf (R)
10th District Ocean &
Andrew R. Ciesla (R) David W. Wolfe (R)
James W. Holzapfel (R)
11th District Monmouth Sean T. Kean (R) Mary Pat Angelini (R)
David P. Rible (R)
12th District Monmouth Jennifer Beck (R) Caroline Casagrande (R)
Declan O'Scanlon (R)
13th District Monmouth Joseph M. Kyrillos (R) Amy H. Handlin (R)
Samuel D. Thompson (R)
30th District Ocean &
Robert W. Singer (R) Joseph R. Malone (R)
Ronad S. Dancer (R)

County Representatives

Ocean County Board of chosen Freeholders
John C. Bartlett Jr., Director
Gerry P. Little, Deputy Director
John P. Kelly
James F. Lacey
Joseph H. Vicari

Monmouth County Board of chosen Freeholders

Barbara J. McMorrow, Director
John D'Amico, Deputy Director
Robert D. Clifton
Lillian G. Burry
Amy A. Mallet

You may not have everything you need to view certain sections of this website. Please download and install the latest version of the Adobe Flash Player.